Privacy Policy

Preamble

BOC Products & Services AG (hereinafter: BOC Group) takes your privacy very seriously. As we are obliged to comply with regulations for the protection of personal data as well as data security, we strictly adhere to the rules of data protection law. Personal data will only be processed for the intent stated in the service descriptions and under this privacy policy. All service descriptions and the processing activities are documented to the best of our knowledge.

The following declaration provides an overview of how BOC Group assures the protection of data, what kind of data we collect and for which purposes the data in the context of BOC Group websites, services and applications is processed.

This privacy statement is constantly updated to reflect our processing activities and changing legal requirements. We therefore ask you to regularly inform yourself about the handling of your data on this page.

Responsible Body (Controller) and Contact

BOC Products & Services AG

1040 Vienna

Operngasse 20b | Austria

privacy@boc-group.com

Website Activities and Logfiles

BOC Group automatically collects and saves information in its server log files for the purpose of optimizing user experience and improving the technical characteristics of our websites.

The following information is transferred by your browser:

  • Browser type and version
  • Operating system
  • Referrer URL
  • Source IP address
  • Time of server query
  • Specific web ressource that was visited


Purpose of Data Processing

Storage in log files is required to ensure the functionality of the websites and to improve our websites.


Legal Basis

Legal basis for temporarily storing of the data and logfiles is Article 6 para. 1 lit. f GDPR.


Storage Period

BOC Group retains the data for up to six weeks.


Recipients or Categories of Recipients

This data is not passed on to third parties.

Tracking of Website Activities

BOC Group uses a third party Web-Analytic-Tool on its websites to help improve usability and the customer experience. Therefore, the Web-Analytic-Tool record mouse clicks, mouse movements, and scrolling activity. BOC Group only uses this tool in an anonymous way, meaning we only process statistical data. Doing so each user’s individual privacy is maintained. We do not record keystroke information that entered on our websites.

The Web-Analytic-Tool does not track this activity on any site that does not use the Web-Analytic-Tool system. You can choose to disable the Web-Analytic-Tool service at http://www.luckyorange.com/disable.php. Note that doing so might disable features of the Web-Analytic-Tool system that this site employs.


Purpose of Data Processing

The Web-Analytic-Tool is required to help to improve usability and the customer experience

Legal Basis

Legal basis for the usage of the Web-Analytic-Tool is Article 6 para. 1 lit. f GDPR.

Storage Period

BOC Group retains the data for up to 30 days.

Recipients or Categories of Recipients

The data is is processed through the Web-Analytic-Tool.

For further details on the recipients, please refer to the List of Recipients of Personal Data at the end of this document.

Terms & Conditions Confirmation Log

Due to legal obligations to provide evidence on users accepting the terms & conditions, we store the data provided by you in the respective form (form of address, first name, last name, email address, telephone, company, address (street and street number), postal code, city, country, VAT number) as well as the context in which the terms and conditions were accepted in a log file, if your consent for processing operations or to our terms and conditions was given.


Purpose of Data Processing

The processing of your data is necessary for compliance with a legal obligation.


Legal Basis

Legal basis for the processing activity is Article 6 para. 1 lit. c GDPR.


Storage Period

BOC Group retains the data for the longer duration of either

a) up to seven (7) years after the last acceptance of the terms and conditions or acceptance of a processing operation; or

b) up to seven (7) years after the end of an active contractual relationship.


Recipients or Categories of Recipients

This data is not passed on to third parties.

Cookie Policy

BOC Group uses cookies on this website, associated websites and their online services. Our Cookie Policy explains what cookies are, how we use cookies, how third-parties we may partner with may use cookies on our websites, your choices regarding cookies and further information about cookies.

What are cookies

Cookies are small pieces of text that web servers instruct web browsers to store and send back to the web server with every subsequent request. This allows a website or a third-party to recognize you and make your next visit more convenient and the website and its contained services more useful to you. Cookies can be “persistent”, meaning that they span multiple visits on such a website or “session” cookies, meaning that they will be deleted automatically after closing the browser.

How does BOC Group use cookies

When you use and access the BOC Group websites and online services, we may place cookies files in your web browser. We use cookies for the following purposes: to enable certain functions of the websites, to provide analytics, to store your preferences, and to enable advertisements delivery, including behavioral advertising.

We use both session and persistent cookies on the website and we use different types of cookies to run the website and its online services:

Essential cookies

We may use essential cookies to let you use all the different parts of our services. Without them, several parts of our services cannot be provided.
Some examples of how we use these cookies are:

  • Remembering previous actions such as states processed in or text entered into a registration form when navigating back to a page in the same session


Functional cookies

These help us personalize the website content for you, for instance:

  • Remembering if you visited the website before, so that messages for new visitors are not displayed to you
  • Remembering which language you selected manually from the available website languages, so we can provide you a consistent surfing experience


Performance cookies

These help us to understand how people are using the website and services, so we can make them better. And they let us try out different ideas, for instance about how we organize the content we present to you on the pages.

Some examples of how we use these cookies are:

  • To collect information about which pages visitors go to most often and for how long they stay, so we can improve the online experience
  • Testing designs to help improve the look and feel of these websites


Third-party cookies

In addition to our own cookies, we may also use various third-parties cookies to report usage statistics of our websites and services or to deliver advertisements about our websites and services. Examples for such cookies include:

  • Social Media (e.g. Linkedin)
  • Google Tag Manager and Google Analytics

What are your choices regarding cookies

If you’d like to delete cookies or instruct your web browser to delete or refuse cookies, please visit the help pages of your web browser. Please note, however, that if you delete cookies or refuse to accept them, you might not be able to use all of the features we offer, you may not be able to store your preferences, and some of our pages might not display properly.

Where can you find more information about cookies

You can learn more about cookies and the following third-party websites:

Further processing activities

BOC Group offers several services on its online platforms, such as newsletter service, trainings and e-learning or software try-outs. In order to be able to use these services, additional data is collected. Detailed information about which data is processed for which purpose can be found in the descriptions of the individual processing activity:

Self-Service-Software Subscription

BOC Group offers a variety of cloud-based software solutions on its websites. Depending on the type of service, different personal data is processed.

  • The ADOIT Free Trial is a free, cloud-based, multi-user promotion service of BOC Group’s Enterprise Architecture tool ADOIT and selected sample content.
    The Free Trial is not intended for productive use and shall only provide an opportunity to get a detailed impression of the product and more detailed insights into the capabilities of the tool.
  • The BOC Academy Programme is focused on educating students in Business Process Management or Enterprise Architecture. To lecturers, the programme provides lecture content, access to the Business Process Management and Enterprise Architecture community and free, cloud-based, multi-user accounts of BOC Group’s Business Process Management tool ADONIS or BOC Group’s Enterprise Architecture tool ADOIT for use in teaching at academic institutions worldwide.
    To single students, it provides free cloud-based, single-user accounts of the same software applications for use in research or scientific work.
  • The ADONIS NP Starter Edition is a fully-preconfigured, professional edition of BOC Group’s Business Process Management tool ADONIS, available exclusively as Software-as-a-Service. It can be ordered online in self-service with credit card payment and is based on a monthly subscription for recurring payment.
  • ADOIT/ADONIS Community Edition is a free, cloud-based, single-user version of BOC Group’s Business Process Management tool ADONIS or BOC Group’s Enterprise Architecture tool ADOIT with a restricted feature set.
    ADONIS/ADOIT Community Edition is only available for ADONIS/ADOIT Community members. The table below give you an overview of the data collected by registering for the ADOIT/ADONIS Community.
    The ADONIS/ADOIT Community is an online platform for people interested in Business Process Management or Analysis (BPM / BPA) or Enterprise Architecture (EA).
    This platform allows registered people to interact with each other, exchange ideas and opinions, and provides ADONIS/ADOIT Community members with a free cloud-based software account, the Community Edition of ADONIS/ADOIT
    The membership to the ADONIS/ADOIT Community is concluded for an indefinite time period and can be cancelled by unsubscribing from the ADONIS/ADOIT Community membership list.
    By unsubscribing from the ADONIS/ADOIT Community the ADONIS/ADOIT Community Edition expires.

The following table gives an overview of which data can be processed in which software service.

Free TrialAcademy (Lecturers)Academy (Student)Starter EditionCommunity
Provided through User
Form of addressxxxxx
First namexxxxx
Last namexxxxx
Email addressxxxxx
Telephonexxxxx
Companyxxx
Address (street and street number)x
Zip, Cityxxx
Countryxxxxx
VAT-No.x
Software languagexxxxx
Account content dataxxxxx
User typex
System-generated
Anonymous statistical dataxxxxx
Account start and end datexxxx
Account start datex
Payment statusx
Payment historyx
Invoicesx
Language (for communication)xxxxx
Subscription statusxxxxx
Assigned BOC operationxxxxx
Statistical data about email consumption and behaviourxxxxx
Recipients or Categories of Recipients
  • CRM System
  • Transfer Interface
  • Mailing Service Provider
  • Hosting Service Provider
  • CRM System
  • Transfer Interface
  • Mailing Service Provider
  • Hosting Service Provider
  • CRM System
  • Transfer Interface
  • Mailing Service Provider
  • Hosting Service Provider
  • Subscription Service
  • Payment Service Provider
  • Transfer Interface
  • CRM System
  • Mailing Service Provider
  • Hosting Service Provider
  • CRM System
  • Transfer Interface
  • Mailing Service Provider
  • Hosting Service Provider

For Academy Accounts, additional course information (course name, training program type (MA, BA, etc.), student type (full-time, part-time, etc.), account start and end date, course start and end date, software language, number of lecturers, number of students), use case scenario and institution information (institute/university, city, country, website) are collected.

All Users can receive service-related information via email through the Mailing Service Provider.

Therefore, we process the following data via the Mailing Service Provider

  • when we sent which message to you,
  • if you’ve opened these,
  • whether you clickeded on links and if so which ones.

In addition, there is the option of ticking the box: “Yes, please keep me updated on BOC Group and industry news, free events and webinars, new product releases and offers.”, (or similar) to subscribe to the BOC Newsletter. This consent can be revoked at any time. For details on data processing in connection with the Newsletter registration, please refer to the processing activity in the section Newsletter.


Purpose of Data Processing

The processing of your data is necessary for the performance of a contract as well as for tax and company law obligations.


Legal Basis

Legal basis for the processing activity is Article 6 para. 1 lit. b and c GDPR.


Storage Period

BOC Group retains the mentioned data in principle for up to 7 years after termination of the Software Subscription. Notwithstanding the foregoing, personal data for which BOC Group is subject to a legal obligation to retain or document shall be stored for the prescribed period.

Content data are available for download after termination of the software subscription in accordance with the contractual agreement (e.g.: 6 months in the Starter Edition) and are then automatically deleted.


Recipients or Categories of Recipients

The data required for payment processing (credit card holder, credit card number, expiry date (month), expiry date (year), CVC) are collected and processed directly by the Payment Service Provider.

The Software Subscription is processed through the Subscription Service.

Your data is written to the CRM System via the Transfer Interface.

BOC Group uses the Hosting Service Provider and the Fallback Data Center to provide the hardware infrastructure.

In addition, your data will be processed by the Mailing Service Provider.

For further details on the recipients, please refer to the List of Recipients of Personal Data at the end of this document.


Optional Surveys

OC Group includes survey links to its cloud-based software applications and to the lifecycle mailing in software subscription management in order to collect feedback on service quality and customer needs and expectations. Please refer to section “Optional Surveys”.

ADONIS/ADOIT Mobile Applications

Using the application without login

Unless a user logs in to a dedicated account, all users of the app work on the same repository. This means that the content you create can be viewed, edited or deleted by all users of the app. In addition, the repository is reset automatically once a day.

By using the app without registration no further personal data will be collected.


Using the application with login

By logging in with your ADONIS/ADOIT Community or ADOIT Free Trial credentials, the user of the application receives personalized access to his ADONIS/ADOIT Community or ADOIT Free Trial Account.

When signing in to the app on your mobile device for the first time, your credentials (username and password) can also be saved on your device (Key Storage).

The data transfers for authentication and authorization take place via an encrypted SSL connection.


Optional Surveys

BOC Group includes survey links to its cloud-based software applications and to the lifecycle mailing in software subscription management in order to collect feedback on service quality and customer needs and expectations. Please refer to section “Optional Surveys”.

Trainings and E-Learning

BOC Group offers a variety of professional trainings via its B2B Marketplace.

Access to the professional trainings can be purchased via the BOC Marketplace either as a package for several users or for single users.

If packages are purchased for several users, the main user can invite further users to register (up to the agreed maximum number of users).

In order to be able to use this service, each user must register. Therefore, the data provided by the user (first name, last name, email address, company, country) will be processed.

In addition, the progress of each user in the training is continuously recorded and (if applicable) made available to the main user.

Payment and the corresponding data processing are carried out exclusively for the main user.


Purpose of Data Processing

The processing of your data is necessary for the performance of a contract as well as for tax and company law obligations.


Legal Basis

Legal basis for the processing activity is Article 6 para. 1 lit. b and c GDPR.


Storage Period

BOC Group retains the data for up to 7 years after deactivation of your account.


Recipients or Categories of Recipients

Your data is written to the CRM System via the Transfer Interface.

The training themselves are carried out and processed through the Learning Management System.

The data required for payment processing (credit card holder, credit card number, expiry date (month), expiry date (year), CVC) are collected and processed directly by the Payment Service Provider.

For further details on the recipients, please refer to the List of Recipients of Personal Data at the end of this document.

Webinar

BOC Group offers a series of webinars evolving around business- and tool-related topics, featuring experts from BOC Group and its associates. Website visitors can register for live and on-demand webinars online.

Webinar includes data processing for the following activities related to a webinar registration: providing access to a live webinar for those registering in-time before a live webinar, providing access to an on-demand webinar, providing the webinar recording to everyone who registered for the webinar, handling participant requests via email or phone as well as screening of attendee reports for follow-up activities.

The following data is provided by the user for the webinar service: Form of address, first name, last name, email address, telephone, company, country;

We also process the following system generated data: Webinar ID, attendance/non-attendance, duration of attendance, questions or comments posted into the conversation stream.

Users who have registered for a Webinar can receive service-related information via email through the Mailing Service Provider.

Therefore, we process the following data via the Mailing Service Provider

  • when we sent which message to you,
  • if you’ve opened these,
  • whether you clicked on links and if so which ones.

In addition, there is the option of ticking the box: “Yes, please keep me updated on BOC Group and industry news, free events and webinars, new product releases and offers.”, (or similar) to subscribe to the BOC Newsletter. This consent can be revoked at any time. For details on data processing in connection with the Newsletter registration, please refer to the processing activity in the section Newsletter.


Purpose of Data Processing

The processing of your data is necessary for the performance of a contract and to improve our service.


Legal Basis

Legal basis for the processing activity is Article 6 para. 1 lit. b and f GDPR.


Storage Period

BOC Group retains the data for up to eighteen (18) months after registration for a webinar.

Recipients or Categories of Recipients
Your data is written to the CRM System via the Transfer Interface.

BOC Group uses the Web Conferencing Service to provide the Webinar Services. The data provided by you, except company name, telephone and country, is transferred to the webinar software.

In addition, your data will be processed by the Mailing Service Provider.

For further details on the recipients, please refer to the List of Recipients of Personal Data at the end of this document.


Optional Surveys

BOC Group includes survey links to its cloud-based software applications and to the lifecycle mailing in software subscription management in order to collect feedback on service quality and customer needs and expectations. Please refer to section “Optional Surveys”.

Newsletter

Receiving the BOC Group newsletter is subject to your consent and to an active subscription to the newsletter.

You can revoke your consent by unsubscribing from the BOC Group newsletter at any time.

Newsletter Processing describes processing of data for the purpose of sending the BOC Group Newsletter to subscribers via email. This includes targeted information about industry, product and service news, regional or online events, new products or services (or versions thereof) as well as special offers or opportunities.

By registering for the newsletter, the following data provided by you will be processed: Form of address, first name, last name, email address, industry, country

In addition, the following system-generated data is linked to data you provided:

  • Statistical data about email consumption and behaviour
  • Language (for communication)
  • Assigned BOC operation

Furthermore, we process the following data via the Mailing Service Provider

  • when we sent which message to you,
  • if you’ve opened these,
  • whether you clicked on links and if so which ones,
  • whether you have subscribed or unsubscribed to the newsletter.


Purpose of Data Processing

The processing is done to inform you about current topics and to improve our service.


Legal Basis

Legal basis for the processing activity is Article 6 para. 1 lit. a GDPR.

For the additional processing via the Mailing Service Provider the legal basis is Art. 6 para. 1 lit. f GDPR.


Storage Period

BOC Group processes the data until you unsubscribe from the newsletter. Please use the unsubscribe link in the newsletter, or revoke your consent by email to privacy@boc-group.com.


Recipients or Categories of Recipients

Your data will be processed by the Mailing Service Provide

For further details on the recipients, please refer to the List of Recipients of Personal Data at the end of this document

Support, Content, Info, Offer, Contact – Request

Within the BOC Group Websites and Services, request forms (Support, Content, Info, Offer, Contact – Request) for various inquiries are provided for interested parties at various points.

Depending on the type of request, the requested content is displayed immediately after your data has been submitted, or is sent to your by email or post after the request has been validated manually.

By submitting the request form, the following data provided by you can be processed: Form of address, first name, last name, email address, company, address, postal code, city and country.

If you have registered for our “Article Series” using a request form, you can receive service-related information from our mailing service provider.

Therefore, we process the following data via the Mailing Service Provider

  • when we sent which message to you,
  • if you’ve opened these,
  • whether you clicked on links and if so which ones.

In addition, there is the option of ticking the box: “Yes, please keep me updated on BOC Group and industry news, free events and webinars, new product releases and offers.”, (or similar) to subscribe to the BOC Newsletter. This consent can be revoked at any time. For details on data processing in connection with the Newsletter registration, please refer to the processing activity in the section Newsletter.


Purpose of Data Processing

The processing of your data is necessary to deal with your request.


Legal Basis

Legal basis for the processing activity is Article 6 para. 1 lit. b GDPR.


Storage Period

BOC Group retains the data for up to eighteen (18) months after submitting the request.


Recipients or Categories of Recipients

Your data is written to the CRM System via the Transfer Interface.

If you have registered for our “Article Series” using a request form, your data will be processed in addition by the Mailing Service Provider.

For further details on the recipients, please refer to the List of Recipients of Personal Data at the end of this document

Recommendation

BOC offers a recommendation service where you can share our content with your friends and contacts to connect with our Service. Therefore, we will contact the persons you recommended and will include your name to let them know that you are the person extending the invitation. In addition, we also send a confirmation email to you.

By submitting the recommendation form, the following data provided by you can be processed: Form of address, first name, last name, email address, company, telephone number.

In addition, there is the option of ticking the box: “Yes, please keep me updated on BOC Group and industry news, free events and webinars, new product releases and offers.”, (or similar) to subscribe to the BOC Newsletter. This consent can be revoked at any time. For details on data processing in connection with the Newsletter registration, please refer to the processing activity in the section Newsletter.


Purpose of Data Processing

The processing is done to inform you about current topics and to improve our service.


Legal Basis

Legal basis for the processing activity is Article 6 para. 1 lit. a GDPR.


Storage Period

BOC Group retains the data for up to eighteen (18) months after submitting the request.


Recipients or Categories of Recipients

Your data is written to the CRM System via the Transfer Interface.

For further details on the recipients, please refer to the List of Recipients of Personal Data at the end of this document

Job Applications

BOC Group maintains a career portal on its website. On this portal, vacancies are published, so that interested people are provided with an opportunity to apply for these positions. Furthermore, the career portal offers a possibility to submit unsolicited applications. The applications are handed over electronically to the responsible regional BOC office in charge.

Processing job applications via the Career Portal includes all activities related to submitting a job application to the responsible BOC operation.

By submitting the job application form, the following data provided by you will be processed: Form of address, first name, last name, email, telephone, uploaded files, date and time of the application, language (for communication), assigned BOC operation and whether you have given your consent to keep your application in record; optional references can be given.

Which additional personal data you enter in the application documents is up to you.

In addition, there is the option of ticking the box: “Yes, please keep me updated on BOC Group and industry news, free events and webinars, new product releases and offers.”, (or similar) to subscribe to the BOC Newsletter. This consent can be revoked at any time. For details on data processing in connection with the Newsletter registration, please refer to the processing activity in the section Newsletter.


Purpose of Data Processing

The processing serves the purpose of checking your application.


Legal Basis

Legal basis for the processing activity is Article 6 para. 1 lit. b GDPR.

Legal basis for keeping your application in record is Article 6 para. 1 lit. a GDPR.


Storage Period

If you have given your consent to keep your application in record, BOC Group retains the data for up to five years after your application. You can revoke this consent at any time by email: privacy@boc-group.com

Without this consent, BOC Group retains the data for up to 7 months from the end of the application process.


Recipients or Categories of Recipients

This data is not passed on to third parties.

Optional Surveys

Participation in these surveys requires active, manual interaction and is absolutely voluntary and non-binding for any participant.

In general, no personal data is collected in these surveys, as participation is completely anonymous.

In some cases, during the survey we ask you, if you would like us to reach out to you for a follow-up on your responses. By accepting, we will link the survey output to your profile and will reach out to you.


Purpose of Data Processing

The processing of your data is necessary for the reach out to you for a follow-up on your response.


Legal Basis

Legal basis for the processing activity is Article 6 para. 1 lit. a GDPR.


Recipients or Categories of Recipients

Your data will be processed through our Survey Tool.

For further details on the recipients, please refer to the List of Recipients of Personal Data at the end of this document

Event Registration

BOC Group hosts and attends a number of client and partner events throughout the year (e.g. BOC Infoday). The BOC Group website offers the possibility to register for such events online.

By submitting the event registration form, the data provided by you will be processed. The required data may vary, but always includes form of address, first name, last name, email address, company, country.

Users who have registered for an Event can receive service-related information via email through the Mailing Service Provider.

Therefore, we process the following data via the Mailing Service Provider

  • when we sent which message to you,
  • if you’ve opened these,
  • whether you clicked on links and if so which ones.

Please note any further processing of personal data at events under the heading “Processing of photos at events”.

In addition, there is the option of ticking the box: “Yes, please keep me updated on BOC Group and industry news, free events and webinars, new product releases and offers.”, (or similar) to subscribe to the BOC Newsletter. This consent can be revoked at any time. For details on data processing in connection with the Newsletter registration, please refer to the processing activity in the section Newsletter


Purpose of Data Processing

Processing is done for the purpose of registering you for a specific event.


Legal Basis

Legal basis for the processing activity is Article 6 para. 1 lit. f GDPR.


Storage Period

BOC Group retains the data for up to eighteen (18) months after the last registration for an event.


Recipients or Categories of Recipients

Your data is written to the CRM System via the Transfer Interface.

For further details on the recipients, please refer to the List of Recipients of Personal Data at the end of this document

Processing of Photos at Events

As part of the event documentation, BOC Group produces photographs or films during the event. By registering for (or participating in) the event, you acknowledge that photographs and video material depicting you may be used for press coverage and may be published in popular media, publications and on BOC Group Websites.


Purpose of Data Processing

The processing is carried out for the purpose of BOC Group’s public relations work and for documentation purposes.


Legal Basis

Legal basis for the processing activity is Article 6 para. 1 lit. f GDPR.


Storage Period

BOC Group retains the photos as long as the legal basis of the legitimate interest exists.

The legitimate interest shall cease when BOC Group no longer needs the photos for its public relations work. Selected photos may be stored indefinitely for archive purposes.


Recipients or categories of recipients

Selected photos can be passed on to various media for publication in accordance to the purpose of data processing.

Right to Object

Insofar as the legal basis for the processing is legitimate interests of BOC Group pursuant to Art. 6 (1) lit. f GDPR, you have the right to object to the processing in accordance with Art. 21 GDPR to the extent that grounds relating from its particular situation are raised. BOC Group will no longer process the personal data unless the BOC Group demonstrates compelling legitimate grounds for the processing which override the interests, rights and freedoms of the data subject or for the establishment, exercise or defence of legal claims. Where personal data are processed for direct marketing purposes, the data subject have the right to object at any time to processing of personal data concerning him or her for such marketing, which includes profiling to the extent that it is related to such direct marketing. Please direct an objection to: privacy@boc-group.com.

Your Rights

You have the right to request from the controller access to and rectification or erasure of personal data or restriction of processing concerning the data subject or to object to processing. If the processing is based on your consent, you can withdraws it at any time.

For any privacy-related inquiry, please contact privacy(at)boc-group.com

Furthermore, you have the right to lodge a complaint with a supervisory authority.

Österreichische Datenschutzbehörde

Barichgasse 40–42

1030 Wien

Telefon: +43 1 52 152-0

email: dsb@dsb.gv.at

Website: dsb.gv.at

List of Recipients of Personal Data

ServiceNameAddressFurther Information about PrivacyContactData ProcessingAdequate Level of Data Protection
Payment Service ProviderStripe Payments
Europe, Ltd
510 Townsend Street
San Francisco, CA 94103, USA
https://stripe.com/at/privacydpo@stripe.comA Data Processing Agreement (DPA) is in place.EU-U.S. Privacy Shield Framework

https://www.privacyshield.gov/participant?id=a2zt0000000TQOUAA4&status=Active

Mailing Service ProviderThe Rocket Science Group LLC (Mailchimp)675 Ponce de Leon Ave NE
Suite 5000
Atlanta, GA 30308 USA
https://mailchimp.com/legal/privacy/privacy@mailchimp.comA Data Processing Agreement (DPA) is in place.EU-U.S. Privacy Shield Framework

https://www.privacyshield.gov/participant?id=a2zt0000000TO6hAAG&status=Active

Transfer InterfaceZapier Inc.,548 Market St #62411, San Francisco, California 94104, USAhttps://zapier.com/privacycontact@zapier.comA Data Processing Agreement (DPA) is in place.EU-U.S. Privacy Shield Framework

https://www.privacyshield.gov/participant?id=a2zt0000000TNk2AAG&status=Active

Mailing Service ProviderLogMeIn Ireland Limited (GoToWebinar)The Reflector 10 Hanover Quay Dublin 2https://www.logmeininc.com/de/legal/privacyprivacy@logmein.comA Data Processing Agreement (DPA) is in place.EU-U.S. Privacy Shield Framework

https://www.privacyshield.gov/participant?id=a2zt0000000013fAAA&status=Active

Subscription ServiceFastBill GmbH (Monsum)Bockenheimer Anlage 15 60322 Frankfurt am Mainhttps://www.fastbill.com/datenschutzdatenschutz@fastbill.comA Data Processing Agreement (DPA) is in place.EU
Hosting Service ProviderCloudSigma AGBadenerstrasse 549
8048 Zürich
Schweiz
https://www.cloudsigma.com/legal-switzerland/legal@cloudsigma.comA Data Processing Agreement (DPA) is in place.Adequacy decision

https://eur-lex.europa.eu/legal-content/DE/TXT/?uri=CELEX%3A32000D0518

Fallback Data Center1&1 IONOS Cloud GmbHElgendorfer Str. 57, 56410 Montabaurhttps://www.ionos.de/terms-gtc/terms-privacy?linkId=ft.nav.privacypolicyinfo@cloud.ionos.comA Data Processing Agreement (DPA) is in place.EU
CRM SystemSugar CRM10050 N. Wolfe Rd.
Cupertino, CA 95014
https://community.sugarcrm.com/docs/DOC-6108-data-privacy-in-sugar-cloud-faq

https://www.sugarcrm.com/legal/privacy-policy/

dataprivacy@sugarcrm.comA Data Processing Agreement (DPA) is in place.EU
Learning Management SystemEpignosis LLC (TalentLMS)315 Montgomery Street, 9th Floor, San Francisco,CA 94104, USAhttps://www.talentlms.com/gdprprivacy@talentlms.comA Data Processing Agreement (DPA) is in place.EU-U.S. Privacy Shield Framework

https://www.privacyshield.gov/participant?id=a2zt0000000TNv5AAG&status=Active

Survey ToolTypeform SLC/Bac de Roda, 163 (Local), 08018 – Barcelona (Spain)https://admin.typeform.com/to/dwk6gt/gdpr@typeform.comA Data Processing Agreement (DPA) is in place.EU
Web-Analytic-ToolThe Lucky Orange LLC8665 W 96th St Suite #100
Overland Park, KS 66212 USA
https://www.luckyorange.com/privacy.phpprivacy@luckyorange.comA Data Processing Agreement (DPA) is in place.EU-U.S. Privacy Shield Framework

https://www.privacyshield.gov/participant?id=a2zt0000000TSvDAAW&status=Active